Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
zybathegeek

Trumps says: 'Look a Brown Squirrel' - the left calls him racist - meanwhile...

Rate this topic

1 post in this topic

... Chairman Grassley prepares for the appointment of another wave of Federal Judges, 17 up for committee votes this time, this will add to the other 11 already at the Senate.

 

More winning: MAGA

 

Quote

Executive Business Meeting

Full Committee

Date: Thursday, January 11, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Dirksen Senate Office Building 226
Presiding: Chairman Grassley

 

 
 

Agenda

I. Nominations

Elizabeth L. Branch, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit

Stuart Kyle Duncan, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

David Ryan Stras, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eighth Circuit

Annemarie Carney Axon, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama

R. Stan Baker, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Georgia

Jeffrey Uhlman Beaverstock, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Alabama 

Liles Clifton Burke, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama

Thomas Alvin Farr, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of North Carolina

Charles Barnes Goodwin, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma

Michael Joseph Juneau, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana

Matthew J. Kacsmaryk, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas

Emily Coody Marks, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama 

Terry Fitzgerald Moorer, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Alabama 

Mark Saalfield Norris, Sr., to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Tennessee 

William M. Ray II, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia

Eli Jeremy Richardson, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Tennessee

Fernando Rodriguez, Jr., to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas

Holly Lou Teeter, to be United States District Judge for the District of Kansas

Brian Allen Benczkowski, to be an Assistant Attorney General, Criminal Division

Jeffrey Bossert Clark, to be an Assistant Attorney General, Environment and Natural Resources Division

Eric S. Dreiband, to be Assistant Attorney General, Civil Rights Division

Joseph D. Brown, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Texas

Matthew D. Krueger, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Wisconsin

Norman Euell Arflack, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Kentucky

Ted G. Kamatchus, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Iowa

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to register here in order to participate.

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.